Skip to main content

Calendar Month View

December 2021

Wednesday December 8

9:00 am – 10:30 am
SSES rehearsal
11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Virginia Bray / rehearsal
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jim Walton / Organ Practice
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:00 Chapel
Recurs weekly
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Awana
Recurs weekly
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Stephen Ministry Training
Recurs weekly

Thursday December 9

7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men's Group Bible Study
Recurs weekly
8:00 am – 12:00 pm
work crew 8am
Recurs weekly
9:10 am – 10:30 am
Intermediate School Chapel
Recurs weekly
12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Richard Benedum / Advent recital
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Advent Luncheon
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dick Benedum/ Organ practice
Recurs weekly
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
DOK monthly meeting
Recurs monthly
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon
Recurs weekly
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Recurs weekly
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Men's Group
Recurs weekly
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
AA
Recurs weekly

Friday December 10

9:00 am – 11:00 am
Ann Moe / Organ rehearsal
11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Virginia Bray / rehearsal

Sunday December 12

7:30 am – 8:30 am
Rite l Service
Recurs weekly
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Rite ll
Recurs weekly
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sunday School
Recurs weekly
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Rite II
Recurs weekly
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sarasota Young Voices
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Women's CODA
Recurs weekly
9:00 pm
NA Meeting

Monday December 13

8:00 am – 10:20 am
SSES Band rehearsal and SSES Chapel
Recurs weekly
10:30 am – 1:00 pm
Virginia Bray / rehearsal
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
DOK morning meeting
Recurs monthly
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Noonday Eucharist
Recurs weekly
2:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ann Moe / Organ rehearsal
5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Musica Sacra Set up (5:00pm) / Concert (7:00 PM)
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
NA Women
Recurs weekly

Tuesday December 14

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
St. Anne's Monthly Meeting
Recurs monthly
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Staff meeting
Recurs weekly
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Dick Benedum / Organ Practice
Recurs weekly
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Bridge Club
Recurs weekly
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Nancy Coleman / Organ practice
Recurs weekly
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Alanon
Recurs weekly
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
NA Men
Recurs weekly
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Women's AA
Recurs weekly

Wednesday December 15

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Pastoral Care
Recurs every 2 weeks
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:00 Chapel
Recurs weekly
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Awana
Recurs weekly
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Stephen Ministry Training
Recurs weekly

Thursday December 16

7:00 am – 8:00 am
Men's Group Bible Study
Recurs weekly
8:00 am – 12:00 pm
work crew 8am
Recurs weekly
9:10 am – 10:30 am
Intermediate School Chapel
Recurs weekly
12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
John Behnke / Advent recital
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Advent Luncheon
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dick Benedum/ Organ practice
Recurs weekly
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alanon
Recurs weekly
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Recurs weekly
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Men's Group
Recurs weekly
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
AA
Recurs weekly

Friday December 17

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Widow's Club
Recurs monthly
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
SSES Early Dismissal

Saturday December 18

10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Painting with Wardine

Sunday December 19

7:30 am – 8:30 am
Rite l Service
Recurs weekly
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Rite ll
Recurs weekly
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sunday School
Recurs weekly
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Baptism for Carter Rise Cannon
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Rite II
Recurs weekly
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Women's CODA
Recurs weekly
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
NA Meeting
Recurs weekly

Monday December 20

8:00 am – 10:20 am
SSES Band rehearsal and SSES Chapel
Recurs weekly
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Noonday Eucharist
Recurs weekly
1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Nancy Coleman / Organ practice
Recurs weekly
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
NA Women
Recurs weekly

Tuesday December 21

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Staff meeting
Recurs weekly